INTERNATIONAL GUITAR TALENTS COMPETITION – 2022

The International Guitar Talents competition has reached its 10th edition. We are happy and we thank You for being together on this beautiful musical journey!

In this anniversary edition we have special prizes worth 4000 euro due to our sponsors:

PC Garage (www.pcgarage.ro) – MAIN SPONSOR

Tecnoservice Equipment srl (www.tecnos.ro)

Telegraf Print (www.papetaria.ro)

Di Bas auto – (www.dibas.ro)

We thank you for all the support and see you in the competition! Good luck!

“GUITAR TALENTS” – Prizes for the “PERFORMANCE SECTION” – 2021

<strong>A CATEGORY (8-11 years old)</strong>

<strong>Mardale Anna Teodora – 1st PRIZE </strong>

participation link: <a href=”https://youtu.be/T-5FWnrRL10″>https://youtu.be/T-5FWnrRL10</a>

<strong>Șerban Albert – 1st PRIZE</strong>

participation link: <a href=”https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=yDVu4YUq23M”>https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=yDVu4YUq23M</a>

<strong>Stanciu Siluan Andrei – 2nd PRIZE</strong>

participation link: <a href=”https://youtu.be/hiRI2culdyE”>https://youtu.be/hiRI2culdyE</a>

<strong>Tudor David – 2nd PRIZE</strong>

participation link: <a href=”https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=FJA18PIRseM”>https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=FJA18PIRseM</a>

<strong>Millye Bence – 3rd PRIZE</strong>

participation link: <a href=”https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=D1OrWglSN0E”>https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=D1OrWglSN0E</a>

<strong>Enescu Vlad – 3rd PRIZE</strong>

participation link: <a href=”https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2BJhIiNIKro”>https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2BJhIiNIKro</a>

<strong>Dumitru Gruia Andrei – MENTION</strong>

participation link: <a href=”https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=BO2f_ouYAO8″>https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=BO2f_ouYAO8</a>

&nbsp;

<u>ASDV PRIZES: </u>

<strong>Săndulescu Sara Andreea – ASDV PRIZE</strong>

participation link: <a href=”https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=T7S7UHe13wg”>https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=T7S7UHe13wg</a>

<strong>Ormenișan Emma Sophia – ASDV PRIZE</strong>

participation link: <a href=”https://youtu.be/sGlLcRFpI1U”>https://youtu.be/sGlLcRFpI1U</a>

<strong>Dobia Dominik – ASDV PRIZE</strong>

participation link: <a href=”https://youtu.be/IrfY30SU_80″>https://youtu.be/IrfY30SU_80</a>

<u>MERIT DIPLOMAS & MEDALS: </u>

<strong>Bucur Dumitru Sabin</strong>

participation link: <a href=”https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3i4MCjNX8Fs”>https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3i4MCjNX8Fs</a>

<strong>Marin Alexandra </strong>

participation link: <a href=”https://youtu.be/dXY4EdPnqdI”>https://youtu.be/dXY4EdPnqdI</a>

&nbsp;

<strong>B CATEGORY (12-15 ani)</strong>

<strong>Pițu Andrei – 1st PRIZE </strong>

participation link: <a href=”https://youtu.be/gkP62TLiI8g”>https://youtu.be/gkP62TLiI8g</a>

<strong>Orășanu Andrei – 2nd PRIZE</strong>

participation link: <a href=”https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hGup29c1YDU&amp;t=478s”>https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hGup29c1YDU&amp;t=478s</a>

<strong>Gînscă-Nistea Nichita – 3rd PRIZE</strong>

participation link:  <a href=”https://youtu.be/9r2Ibe6LgeA”>https://youtu.be/9r2Ibe6LgeA</a>

<strong>Ceacâr Vladimir – 3rd PRIZE</strong>

participation link: <a href=”https://youtu.be/mVmgeliW-g4″>https://youtu.be/mVmgeliW-g4</a>

<strong>Drăghici Robert Gabriel – MENTION</strong>

participation link: <a href=”https://youtu.be/hdU6PtKE4iY”>https://youtu.be/hdU6PtKE4iY</a>

<strong>Florescu Teodor Ștefan – MENTION</strong>

participation link: <a href=”https://youtu.be/OtpaaavfFz4″>https://youtu.be/OtpaaavfFz4</a>

&nbsp;

<u>ASDV PRIZES: </u>

<strong>Bauer Caroline</strong>

participation link:  <a href=”https://youtu.be/mPbm0bQBrQU”>https://youtu.be/mPbm0bQBrQU</a>

<strong>Gojkovic David </strong>

participation link: <a href=”https://youtu.be/p4EvgymMmDk”>https://youtu.be/p4EvgymMmDk</a>

<strong>Vișoiu Andrada Elena</strong>

participation link: <a href=”https://youtu.be/OJOn-JCzvd4″>https://youtu.be/OJOn-JCzvd4</a>

<strong>Bălțatu Mihnea Mihai</strong>

participation link: <a href=”https://youtu.be/V8pzVHIp2yM”>https://youtu.be/V8pzVHIp2yM</a>

<strong>Ferencz Balasz</strong>

participation link: <a href=”https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=69eH3MCLaME”>https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=69eH3MCLaME</a>

<strong>Pasăre Eduard</strong>

participation link: <a href=”https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=W0Pif6vFF-Q”>https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=W0Pif6vFF-Q</a>

<strong>Vlăsceanu Alex Mihai </strong>

participation link: <a href=”https://youtu.be/oNbY0e6z9fY”>https://youtu.be/oNbY0e6z9fY</a>

&nbsp;

YOUNG PEOPLE AT MUSIC’ S GATE”

<strong>Nishio Alberto Ryoma</strong>

participation link: <a href=”https://youtu.be/YeyrX_KNSHg”>https://youtu.be/YeyrX_KNSHg</a>

&nbsp;

<u>MERIT DIPLOMAS & MEDALS: </u>

<strong>Nedelcu Maria Roxana</strong>

participation link: <a href=”https://youtu.be/LRQgWksbN1A”>https://youtu.be/LRQgWksbN1A</a>

<strong>Cîmpean Oana Larisa</strong>

participation link: <a href=”https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_rgn42XFqqE”>https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_rgn42XFqqE</a>

<strong>Bașa Daniel Constantin </strong>

participation link: <a href=”https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=BXjF-Ifw_q0″>https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=BXjF-Ifw_q0</a>

<strong>Jianu Ana Maria</strong>

participation link: <a href=”https://youtu.be/cs5ROEcRUzA”>https://youtu.be/cs5ROEcRUzA</a>

<strong>Mavrodin Carla</strong>

participation link: <a href=”https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=PrukrXfmR5g”>https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=PrukrXfmR5g</a>

<strong>Bivol David Nicolae</strong>

participation link: <a href=”https://youtu.be/VPRxcs-e2AQ”>https://youtu.be/VPRxcs-e2AQ</a>

<strong>Mireanu Ioan Alexandru </strong>

participation link: <a href=”https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=OQvWWTMScfs”>https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=OQvWWTMScfs</a>

<strong>Popa Dragoș </strong>

participation link: <a href=”https://youtu.be/G31I6wY2Z_U”>https://youtu.be/G31I6wY2Z_U</a>

<strong>Mare Alexandra</strong>

participation link: <a href=”https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=y15yAM7HKNE”>https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=y15yAM7HKNE</a>

<strong>Haralambie Eduard </strong>

participation link: <a href=”https://youtu.be/GJVslnHGMW0″>https://youtu.be/GJVslnHGMW0</a>

<strong>Kakasi Zsuzsanna</strong>

participation link: <a href=”https://youtu.be/O1BbV3-SFTg”>https://youtu.be/O1BbV3-SFTg</a>

&nbsp;

<strong> C CATEGORY (16-23 years old)</strong>

<strong>Grecu Alexandru – 1st PRIZE</strong>

participation link: <a href=”https://youtu.be/UAVNfF82NIU”>https://youtu.be/UAVNfF82NIU</a>

<strong>Munteanu Eusebiu – 2nd PRIZE</strong>

participation link: <a href=”https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Wy-dBiUf4ZE”>https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Wy-dBiUf4ZE</a>

<strong>Constantinescu Iosif – 3rd PRIZE</strong>

participation link: <a href=”https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=FIbdcTBEm_s”>https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=FIbdcTBEm_s</a>

<strong>Caravană Eduard – MENTION</strong>

participation link: <a href=”https://youtu.be/q8QxKh3Kqds”>https://youtu.be/q8QxKh3Kqds</a>

&nbsp;

<u>ASDV PRIZES: </u>

<strong>Palade Gabriela</strong>

participation link: <a href=”https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=OrIlaoUs_Zg”>https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=OrIlaoUs_Zg</a>

<strong>Biriș Kertesz Karin Vanessa</strong>

participation link: <a href=”https://youtu.be/Q-slVCXBWjA”>https://youtu.be/Q-slVCXBWjA</a>

&nbsp;

<u>MERIT DIPLOMAS & MEDALS: </u>

<strong>Mreană Nicoleta Alina</strong>

participation link: <a href=”https://youtu.be/3wMAOjIVfLU”>https://youtu.be/3wMAOjIVfLU</a>

<strong>Filipescu Emil</strong>

participation link: <a href=”https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4cpnNxwindo”>https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4cpnNxwindo</a>

<strong>Crețu Eduard</strong>

participation link: <a href=”https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=oZMnbs3Uwts”>https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=oZMnbs3Uwts</a>

<strong>Ungureanu Ana Cosmina</strong>

participation link: <a href=”https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9EVxPRua3kY”>https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9EVxPRua3kY</a>

<strong>Hișu Antonia</strong>

participation link: <a href=”https://youtu.be/4keJhrB6QdU”>https://youtu.be/4keJhrB6QdU</a>

<strong>Coriciuc Matei</strong>

participation link: <a href=”https://youtu.be/KrSbHIWw74Q”>https://youtu.be/KrSbHIWw74Q</a>

&nbsp;

CONGRATULATIONS to all the participants!

“GUITAR TALENTS” Prizes for the “Hobby” section – 2021

<strong>PRESCHOOL</strong>

<strong>Ionașcu Luca Ioan – 1st PRIZE</strong>

Participation link: <a href=”https://youtu.be/xinzKCsrBsA”>https://youtu.be/xinzKCsrBsA</a>

<strong>Zamfir de Souza Iacov– 2nd PRIZE</strong>

Participation link: <a href=”https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=BmFveds7_CA”>https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=BmFveds7_CA</a>

<strong>Tudor Anastasia – 3rd PRIZE</strong>

Participation link: <a href=”https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=gyXheMojAKc”>https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=gyXheMojAKc</a>

<strong>Chițoiu Gabriela – MENTION</strong>

Participation link: <a href=”https://youtu.be/Xaq5gOatvx4″>https://youtu.be/Xaq5gOatvx4</a>

&nbsp;

<strong>1st GRADE</strong>

<strong>Trifan Arya Maria </strong><strong>– 1st PRIZE</strong>

Participation link: <a href=”https://youtu.be/wcxICKbB-EU”>https://youtu.be/wcxICKbB-EU</a>

<strong>Șopoțeanu Ilinca – 2nd PRIZE</strong>

Participation link: <a href=”https://youtu.be/SUQo4UKLeWk”>https://youtu.be/SUQo4UKLeWk</a>

<strong>Păun Tudor – 3rd PRIZE</strong>

Participation link: <a href=”https://youtu.be/LLnjcGLKsbo”>https://youtu.be/LLnjcGLKsbo</a>

<strong> </strong>

<strong>2nd GRADE</strong>

<strong>Amăriucăi Ștefana – 1st PRIZE</strong>

Participation link: <a href=”https://youtu.be/ui6cgH1pGfE”>https://youtu.be/ui6cgH1pGfE</a>

<strong>Minoiu Horia Ștefan– 1st PRIZE</strong>

Participation link: <a href=”https://youtu.be/oFR6sL0GA_Y”>https://youtu.be/oFR6sL0GA_Y</a>

<strong>Furdui Ioana – 2nd PRIZE</strong>

Participation link: <a href=”https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vY1ussLr9pw”>https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vY1ussLr9pw</a>

<strong>Portase Tudor – 3rd PRIZE</strong>

Participation link: <a href=”https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ybCTFj_E_Ok”>https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ybCTFj_E_Ok</a>

<strong>Niculescu Luca – MENTION</strong>

Participation link: <a href=”https://youtu.be/KJ1TyVhpJhQ”>https://youtu.be/KJ1TyVhpJhQ</a>

<strong> </strong>

<strong>3rd GRADE</strong>

<strong>Motișan George Gabriel– 1st PRIZE</strong>

Participation link: <a href=”https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=EYqGZEI5cy0″>https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=EYqGZEI5cy0</a>

<strong>Păun Matei – 2nd PRIZE</strong>

Participation link: <a href=”https://youtu.be/aQai3Pz-_Qo”>https://youtu.be/aQai3Pz-_Qo</a>

<strong>Stan Giulia – 2nd PRIZE</strong>

Participation link: <a href=”https://youtu.be/Da3ngdBbU3U”>https://youtu.be/Da3ngdBbU3U</a>

<strong>Ionel Letiția – 3rd PRIZE</strong>

Participation link: <a href=”https://youtu.be/BiipGLcPbpg”>https://youtu.be/BiipGLcPbpg</a>

<strong>Enache Radu Mihai – MENTION</strong>

Participation link: <a href=”https://youtu.be/Tvf8PhSWol0″>https://youtu.be/Tvf8PhSWol0</a>

<strong>Enescu Vlad – MENTION</strong>

Participation link: <a href=”https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2BJhIiNIKro”>https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2BJhIiNIKro</a>

<strong>Lupșan Alexandru Ioan – MENTION</strong>

Participation link: <a href=”https://youtu.be/NV_77EW5erg”>https://youtu.be/NV_77EW5erg</a>

&nbsp;

<u>ASDVPRIZES</u><u>:</u>

<strong>Martin Eric – „Firsts steps in music”PRIZE</strong>

Participation link: <a href=”https://youtu.be/y2dSJyibeo8″>https://youtu.be/y2dSJyibeo8</a>

&nbsp;

<u>MERIT DIPLOMAS:</u>

<strong>Stoica Vișan Nicolas – MERIT DIPLOMA & MEDAL </strong>

Participation link: <a href=”https://youtu.be/ZfHntTHgXDQ”>https://youtu.be/ZfHntTHgXDQ</a>

<strong>Grigore Ștefan Daniel– MERIT DIPLOMA & MEDAL</strong>

Participation link: <a href=”https://youtu.be/kBjm_9JSE1Q”>https://youtu.be/kBjm_9JSE1Q</a>

<strong>Budai-Bunceanu Ioan Teodor – MERIT DIPLOMA & MEDAL</strong>

Participation link: <a href=”https://youtu.be/Dg7fiQDEVYg”>https://youtu.be/Dg7fiQDEVYg</a>

<strong>Tiță David– MERIT DIPLOMA & MEDAL</strong>

Participation link: <a href=”https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dclmDA-tU78″>https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dclmDA-tU78</a>

<strong> </strong>

<strong>4th GRADE</strong>

<strong>Divricean Elena – 1st PRIZE</strong>

Participation link: <a href=”https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=PhRwg2sLq-w”>https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=PhRwg2sLq-w</a>

<strong>Constantin Gabriel Denis – 2nd PRIZE</strong>

Participation link: <a href=”https://youtu.be/1WB3lHJxs8Y”>https://youtu.be/1WB3lHJxs8Y</a>

<strong>Ioniță Andreea Mihaela – 3rd PRIZE</strong>

Participation link: <a href=”https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4RnlLOyjX4U”><strong>https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4RnlLOyjX4U</strong></a>

<strong>Cofaru Maria Lidia – 3rd PRIZE</strong>

Participation link: <a href=”https://youtu.be/LivPsYd7WHs”>https://youtu.be/LivPsYd7WHs</a>

<strong>Tomșa Andrei Cătălin – 3rd PRIZE</strong>

Participation link: <a href=”https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=WTWuCz9GXC4″>https://www.youtube.com/watch?</a><a href=”https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=WTWuCz9GXC4″>v=WTWuCz9GXC4</a>

<strong>Chiriță Barbu Luca – MENTION</strong>

Participation link: <a href=”https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=NDiYAM-tg_8″>https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=NDiYAM-tg_8</a>

<strong>Cocanu Ana Maria – MENTION</strong>

Participation link: <a href=”https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-L0BH1SFC1U”>https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-L0BH1SFC1U</a>

<strong>Oană Radu Ștefan – MENTION</strong>

Participation link: <a href=”https://youtu.be/Hj9AqU-acCA”>https://youtu.be/Hj9AqU-acCA</a>

&nbsp;

<u>ASDV PRIZES:</u>

<strong>Lujanschi Andrei Mihnea – INTERPRETATION PRIZE (ASDV)</strong>

Participation link: <a href=”https://youtu.be/So7retijnE0″>https://youtu.be/So7retijnE0</a>

<strong>Gorincioi Nichita – INTERPRETATION PRIZE (ASDV)</strong>

Participation link: <a href=”https://youtu.be/67bF6dJU9Hk”>https://youtu.be/67bF6dJU9Hk</a>

<strong>Șerban Laura Miruna – INTERPRETATION PRIZE (ASDV)</strong>

Participation link: <a href=”https://youtu.be/UIzydErNBcI”>https://youtu.be/UIzydErNBcI</a>

<strong>Savopol Pavel – INTERPRETATION PRIZ (ASDV)</strong>

Participation link: <a href=”https://youtu.be/EUXUklh_huk”>https://youtu.be/EUXUklh_huk</a>

&nbsp;

<u>MERIT DIPLOMAS:</u>

<strong>Profir Emanuel Iliuș– MERIT DIPLOMA & MEDAL</strong>

Participation link: <a href=”https://youtu.be/VhWuVnwWIyA”>https://youtu.be/VhWuVnwWIyA</a>

<strong>Trantea Andrei – MERIT DIPLOMA & MEDAL</strong>

Participation link: <a href=”https://youtu.be/vqnGh_qjtTs”>https://youtu.be/vqnGh_qjtTs</a>

<strong>Exari Tudor Andrei – MERIT DIPLOMA & MEDAL</strong>

Participation link: <a href=”https://youtu.be/qAFAHiti8lk”>https://youtu.be/qAFAHiti8lk</a>

&nbsp;

<strong>5th GRADE</strong>

<strong>Andone Ștefan – 1st PRIZE</strong>

Participation link: <a href=”https://youtu.be/ejMBIt0sAzM”>https://youtu.be/ejMBIt0sAzM</a>

<strong>Dumitrescu Radu Ioan – 2nd PRIZE</strong>

Participation link: <a href=”https://youtu.be/tgLfyhx1W60″>https://youtu.be/tgLfyhx1W60</a>

<strong>Ghețu Andrei Gabriel – 3rd PRIZE</strong>

Participation link: <a href=”https://youtu.be/iwIdUnFOgPg”>https://youtu.be/iwIdUnFOgPg</a>

<strong>Popa Irina Ecaterina – 3rd PRIZE</strong>

Participation link: <a href=”https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vM7h3C1-T0k”>https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vM7h3C1-T0k</a>

<strong>Balinth Johanna – MENTION</strong>

Participation link: <a href=”https://youtu.be/-yPymj5ONu4″>https://youtu.be/-yPymj5ONu4</a>

<strong>Cuceareanu Vladimir Ștefan – MENTION</strong>

Participation link: <a href=”https://youtu.be/Ss2loOSVYSI”>https://youtu.be/Ss2loOSVYSI</a>

&nbsp;

<u>ASDV PRIZES:</u>

<strong>Ghețu Mihai Anton – INTERPRETATION PRIZE (ASDV)</strong>

Participation link: <a href=”https://youtu.be/8AyX_-akMxE”>https://youtu.be/8AyX_-akMxE</a>

<strong>Moraru Ștefan – „FIRSTS STEPS IN MUSIC” PRIZE</strong>

Participation link: <a href=”https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dVvImYYXBro”>https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dVvImYYXBro</a>

<strong>Dragomir Ioana Mădălina – „FIRSTS STEPS IN MUSIC” PRIZE</strong>

Participation link: <a href=”https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=BJtChHbGi_o”>https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=BJtChHbGi_o</a>

&nbsp;

<u>MERIT DIPLOMAS</u>

<strong>Filimon Cristian Andrei – MERIT DIPLOMA & MEDAL</strong>

Participation link: <a href=”https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=JAeiyI1Y1jA”>https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=JAeiyI1Y1jA</a>

<strong>Dumitru Luca Cristian – MERIT DIPLOMA & MEDAL</strong>

Participation link: <a href=”https://youtu.be/31VsJF17dhw”>https://youtu.be/31VsJF17dhw</a>

<strong>Văceanu Mihai – MERIT DIPLOMA & MEDAL</strong>

Participation link: <a href=”https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=HJ_Tds5OKi8″>https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=HJ_Tds5OKi8</a>

<strong>Dumitrescu Filip – MERIT DIPLOMA & MEDAL</strong>

Participation link: <a href=”https://youtu.be/ZlZ1muUGsQw”>https://youtu.be/ZlZ1muUGsQw</a>

&nbsp;

<strong>6th GRADE</strong>

<strong>Duță Denisa Andreea – 1st GRADE/strong>

Participation link: <a href=”https://youtu.be/zSlPJ8VHv18″>https://youtu.be/zSlPJ8VHv18</a>

<strong>Gheorghiță Simon Leonard – 2nd GRADE</strong>

Participation link: <a href=”https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=AiM72b4FI6k”>https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=AiM72b4FI6k</a>

<strong>Lupșan Vlad Andrei – 3rd GRADE</strong>

Participation link:<a href=”https://youtu.be/v6fqNawQNVo”>https://youtu.be/v6fqNawQNVo</a>

<strong>Simionovici Ioana Alexandra – 3rd GRADE</strong>

Participation link:<a href=”https://youtu.be/7yG4MgPLU9g”>https://youtu.be/7yG4MgPLU9g</a>

<strong>Manu Alexandru – MENTION</strong>

Participation link: <a href=”https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=LKeA48QYhbc”>https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=LKeA48QYhbc</a>

&nbsp;

<u>ASDV PRIZES:</u>

<strong>Predoiu Vlad – INTERPRETATION PRIZE (ASDV)</strong>

Participation link: <a href=”https://youtu.be/91zSG0zH5GM”>https://youtu.be/91zSG0zH5GM</a>

&nbsp;

<u>MERIT DIPLOMAS: </u>

<strong>Georgescu Rareș Ștefan – MERIT DIPLOMA & MEDAL</strong>

Participation link:<a href=”https://youtu.be/0G1r2BtpR7Y”>https://youtu.be/0G1r2BtpR7Y</a>

<strong>Dinu Daria Maria – MERIT DIPLOMA & MEDAL</strong>

Participation link: <a href=”https://youtu.be/7S6KoiMpMoY”>https://youtu.be/7S6KoiMpMoY</a>

<strong>Dincă Octavian – MERIT DIPLOMA & MEDAL</strong>

Participation link: <a href=”https://youtu.be/Idfd4LCAOM8″>https://youtu.be/Idfd4LCAOM8</a>

&nbsp;

<strong>7th GRADE</strong>

<strong>Jianu Ana Alexandra – 1st PRIZE</strong>

Participation link:<a href=”https://youtu.be/vqpvlPGmu1w”>https://youtu.be/vqpvlPGmu1w</a>

<strong>Dumitrescu Tudor Mihai – 2nd PRIZE</strong>

Participation link: <a href=”https://youtu.be/VAhueYem4AM”>https://youtu.be/VAhueYem4AM</a>

<strong>Haralambie Eduard – 3rd PRIZE</strong>

Participation link: : <a href=”https://youtu.be/Wft5pAeAnt4″>https://youtu.be/Wft5pAeAnt4</a>

<strong>Malinschi Alexandru Eduard – 3rd PRIZE</strong>

Participation link: <a href=”https://youtu.be/yydIaybS10I”>https://youtu.be/yydIaybS10I</a>

<strong>Gorciu Georgiana – MENTION</strong>

Participation link: <a href=”https://youtu.be/FyXRl5GUVDU”>https://youtu.be/FyXRl5GUVDU</a>

<strong>Mireanu Ioan Alexandru – MENTION</strong>

Participation link: <a href=”https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=OQvWWTMScfs”>https://www.youtube.com/watch?</a><a href=”https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=OQvWWTMScfs”>v=OQvWWTMScfs</a>

<strong> </strong>

<u>MERIT DIPLOMAS:</u>

<strong>David Ioana Elisa – MERIT DIPLOMA & MEDAL</strong>

Participation link: <a href=”https://youtu.be/tQe4IrSu-qk”>https://youtu.be/tQe4IrSu-qk</a>

&nbsp;

<strong>9th GRADE</strong>

<strong>Dîrdeci Ilinca – 2nd PRIZE</strong>

Participation link: <a href=”https://youtu.be/COhlkWXfe1M”>https://youtu.be/COhlkWXfe1M</a>

<strong>Nicolae Ștefan – 2nd PRIZE</strong>

Participation link: <a href=”https://youtu.be/GHekVHtwwcY”>https://youtu.be/GHekVHtwwcY</a>

<strong>Beldiman Radu – 3rd PRIZE</strong>

Participation link: <a href=”https://youtu.be/OaMRtK4mjUY”>https://youtu.be/OaMRtK4mjUY</a>

&nbsp;

<strong>10th GRADE</strong>

<strong>Malinschi Ana Elisabeta – 1st PRIZE</strong>

Participation link: <a href=”https://youtu.be/WJMVl2IrS3c”>https://youtu.be/WJMVl2IrS3c</a>

<strong>Pop Eric – 2nd PRIZE</strong>

Participation link: <a href=”https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=lmas9-7-JH8″>https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=lmas9-7-JH8</a>

<strong>Stancu Theodora – 3rd PRIZE</strong>

Participation link: <a href=”https://youtu.be/KpPSr7rauco”>https://youtu.be/KpPSr7rauco</a>

<strong> </strong>

<strong>OPEN</strong>

<strong>Ungureanu Ana Cosmina  – 1st PRIZE</strong>

Participation link: <a href=”https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=z9ghPSusK38″>https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=z9ghPSusK38</a>

<strong>Orășanu Șerban – 2nd PRIZE</strong>

Participation link: <a href=”https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=PYL2ZpHsHnE&amp;t=3s”>https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=PYL2ZpHsHnE&amp;t=3s</a>

<strong>Marinache Bogdana Daniela – 3rd PRIZE</strong>

Participation link: <a href=”https://youtu.be/9i2gxma6Fwo”>https://youtu.be/9i2gxma</a><a href=”https://youtu.be/9i2gxma6Fwo”>6Fwo</a>

<strong> </strong>

<strong>THE BIG PRIZE OF THE HOBBY SECTION – NOT AWARDED</strong>

<strong> </strong>

Congratulations to all the participants!

„GUITAR TALENTS” International Competition, 2020 – ONLINE EDITION The prizes of the „Performance” section

A CATEGORY (8-11 years old)

 

Orășanu Andrei – 1st PRIZE

participation link: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=R6m_G-S9kVo&feature=youtu.be

Prunean Cezara Elena – 2nd PRIZE

participation link: https://youtu.be/Eei9_8cRLF8

Tudor David – 2nd PRIZE

participation link: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_Q1wT2STw8E

Vlăsceanu Alex Mihai – 3rd PRIZE

participation link: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xkDqGeCNvyA

Zanfir Ayan Nicolas – 3rd PRIZE

participation link: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hBveEDxHXw0&feature=youtu.be

Șerban Albert – MENTION

participation link: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=x-PuzqJOD2M&feature=youtu.be&fbclid=IwAR3dywu2dDCwpldVT0-EYfeLUH7RzBnm3nXV7kT_3bZNNVewoY0TSXk5Bok

 

B CATEGORY (12-15 years old)

Ancuța Robert Ionuț – 1st PRIZE

participation link: https://youtu.be/bvf-KOiS-rs

Prigoană Maria – 1st PRIZE

participation link: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Mdp4NhhOK2E&list=RDMdp4NhhOK2E&start_radio=1&t=6

Caravană Eduard – 2nd PRIZE

participation link: https://youtu.be/l5vCcYY_c8M

Lădar Maria – 3rd PRIZE

participation link: https://youtu.be/pGDLHGWF5zI

Bălțatu Mihnea – MENTION

participation link: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=LEw7q-uoMv4

Gojcović David – MENTION

participation link: https://youtu.be/XqfGJpGSGhU

 

C CATEGORY (16-23 years old)

Pintilie Ovidiu Andrei – 1st PRIZE

participation link: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=FeUBE0Jm_1M

Constantinescu Iosif – 2nd PRIZE

participation link: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=J-pigvLta6g

Ciocan Daniel – 3rd PRIZE

participation link: https://youtu.be/6eomsaXJ8Vo

Bănescu Ioan – MENTION

participation link: https://youtu.be/ay_k4-yHG1M

Palade Gabriela – INTERPRETATION PRIZE (ASDV)

participation link: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DoY7H5J3dTo

Filipescu Emil – INTERPRETATION PRIZE (ASDV)

participation link: https://youtu.be/IFx7Df1nifg

Crețu Eduard – INTERPRETATION PRIZE (ASDV)

participation link: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=FEzrjCPfIig&t=5s

 

Congratulations to all participants!

„GUITAR TALENTS” International Competition, 2020 –ONLINE EDITION The prizes of the „Hobby” section

Pre-school

Mardale Anna Teodora – 1st PRIZE  

participation link: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=CubdrRdMAFc

Tudor Anastasia– 2nd PRIZE   

participation link: https://www.youtube.com/watch?reload=9&v=gryxz18q9To

 

1st GRADE

Furdui Ioana – 1st PRIZE  

participation link: https://youtu.be/NTIlMFwRCYw

 

2nd GRADE

Enescu Vlad – 1st PRIZE  

participation link: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fh5icpOIHxI&feature=youtu.be

Motișan George Gabriel– 1st PRIZE  

participation link: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ZL9B2_EGZkU

Păun Matei – 2nd PRIZE  

participation link: https://youtu.be/t-m-Q9AIXVY

Stan Giulia – 3rd PRIZE 

participation link: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=NKh1nNicSc8

 

3rd GRADE

Tudor David – 1st PRIZE  

participation link: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_Q1wT2STw8E

Oană Radu Ștefan – 2nd PRIZE 

participation link: https://youtu.be/ormomhr7zGo

Savopol Pavel – 3rd PRIZE 

participation link: https://youtu.be/ws2EPJWDVLM

Cofaru Maria – MENTION 

participation link: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=NKh1nNicSc8

Gorincioi Nichita – MENTION  

participation link: https://youtu.be/7alzb-egJ7k

Profir Emanuel Iliuș – MENTION 

participation link: https://youtu.be/mFIwda6yl6Y

Șerban Laura Miruna – INTERPRETATION PRIZE (ASDV)  

participation link: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Lachr2Ilibg

 

4th GRADE

Dumitrescu Radu Ioan – 1st PRIZE  

participation link: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=m_QIpOoXAiY

Ghețu Mihai – 2nd PRIZE 

participation link: https://youtu.be/waIeYq5-tV4

Picoche Clementine – 2nd PRIZE  

participation link: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=bnAfQ9jDi0k

Văceanu Mihai – 3rd PRIZE  

participation link: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6hr5xMWZLuQ

Cucereanu Vladimir Ștefan – MENTION  

participation link: https://youtu.be/MHRTpBhiRxU

Anghelescu Codruț –  INTERPRETATION PRIZE (ASDV)  

participation link:  https://youtu.be/QJUYb_XEtHM

 

5th GRADE

Dreghiciu Cristian Andrei – 1st PRIZE  

participation link: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=bG5VijA0XCc

Lupșan Vlad Andrei – 2nd PRIZE

participation link:  https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=UUKw9sV8FJY&feature=youtu.be

Predoiu Vlad – 2nd PRIZE 

participation link: https://youtu.be/jmMkBy8y9qs

Giurcă David Ștefan – 3rd PRIZE   

participation link: https://youtu.be/mqkP9k0-MI4

Merticaru Vladimir – 3rd PRIZE  

participation link: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6EG2qi7qCBY&feature=youtu.be

Niculae Matei Alin – MENTION  

participation link: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=az6QbtY_6oE

Cucu Matei Cristian– INTERPRETATION PRIZE (ASDV)  

participation link: https://youtu.be/SjuEJ4grhu8

Duță Denisa – INTERPRETATION PRIZE (ASDV)  

participation link: https://youtu.be/ZvCxQkDyanQ

Mateescu Patricia Sofia – INTERPRETATION PRIZE (ASDV)  

participation link: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=AE8w4cLDroU&feature=youtu.be

 

6th GRADE

Gorciu Georgiana – 1st PRIZE  

participation link: https://youtu.be/G4bGR62O87k

Jianu Ana – 2nd PRIZE 

participation link: https://youtu.be/K2Q4Y3Y3eqg

Malinschi Alexandru Eduard– 2nd PRIZE 

participation link: https://youtu.be/3yrPk1NqV68

Mozaș Denisa – 3rd PRIZE  

participation link: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zE2GFWDSqiA&feature=youtu.be

Dumitrescu Tudor Mihai – MENTION     

participation link: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=aQrDSQDy5A4

Pițuru Deyan Alexandru – MENTION 

participation link: https://youtu.be/t7tHvD2eW_E

 

7th GRADE

Văceanu Dan Nicolae – 1st PRIZE  

participation link: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=bMZxEeSwNes

Bădiță Maria Cristina – 2nd PRIZE 

participation link: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pGHw485KOK0

Iftimi Vlad Andrei – 3rd PRIZE  

participation link: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ZZi1-ofQuzg&feature=youtu.be

 

8th GRADE

Dîrdeci Ilinca – 2nd PRIZE 

participation link:  https://youtu.be/XdY6whmxc6s

 

9th GRADE

Malinschi Ana – 1st PRIZE  

participation link: https://youtu.be/tJLrnLdV1qQ

Dudaș Antonio – 2nd PRIZE 

participation link: https://youtu.be/jQXh-sf9Twg

 

10th GRADE

Cîmpeanu Gabriel – 1st PRIZE  

participation link: https://youtu.be/4eLhKr1E_E4

Șerban Miruna Elena – 1st PRIZE  

participation link: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1Byk3UBb-Ik&feature=youtu.be

 

CLASA a XI-a

Creangă Ana – 1st PRIZE  

participation link:  https://youtu.be/ZzvU1ZoU5Yc

 

OPEN

Bălan Codrin Gabriel – 1st PRIZE  

participation link: https://youtu.be/mUdRZRvfkF0

Marinache Daniela – 1st PRIZE  

participation link: https://youtu.be/pzz6yjZ_Xx0

Radu George – 2nd PRIZE 

participation link: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=mCgCYEEqNPQ

Serbeszki Marius – 3rd PRIZE  

participation link: https://youtu.be/XVFYQw0ap-8

Szerac Ileana Carmen – INTERPRETATION PRIZE (ASDV)  

participation link: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kcIUk1fi9_w

 

THE GREAT PRIZE OF THE HOBBY SECTION – Tudor David, 3rd GRADE  

participation link:  https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_Q1wT2STw8E

 

Congratulations to all participants!

Guitar Talents 2020 – COMPETITION PRIZES

We are happy to present you some of the spectacular prizes worth a total of 4000 euros offered this year by PC GARAGE (www.pcgarage.ro)

 

Smartphone Huawei Nova 5T, Kirin 980, 128GB, 6GB RAM,
Dual SIM, 4G, NFC, 5-Camere AI, Black – 51094PTV

 

 

 

 

 

Tableta Lenovo Tab M10 Plus (2nd Gen) TB-X606X, 10.3 inch
Multi-touch, Helio P22T 2.0 GHz Octa Core, 4GB RAM, 128 GB
flash, Wi-Fi, Bluetooth, GPS, 4G, Android Pie, Iron Grey –
ZA5V0041BG

 

 

 

 

 

Xiaomi Lampa de birou cu LED Yeelight – MUE4078RT

 

 

 

 

 

 

Casti Gaming Somic Senicc A1 Black – A1-BK

 

 

 

 

 

 

Smartphone Xiaomi Redmi 8, Gorilla Glass 5, Snapdragon
Octa Core, 64GB, 4GB RAM, Dual SIM, 4G, 3-Camere, 5000
mAh battery champion, Black – Redmi 8 OC 64GB 4GB RAM
DS Black

 

 

 

 

Lenovo Rucsac notebook 15.6 inch B210 Black, material
rezistent la apa – GX40Q17225

 

 

 

 

 

 

Maestro Cuptor de paine MR-751 – MR-751

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kit Gaming Gamdias Poseidon M2: Tastatura + Mouse +
Casti + Mousepad – POSEIDON-M2-COMBO

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Xiaomi Lampa Mi Bedside 2 – MUE4093GL

 

 

 

 

 

 

Uscator de par Adler AD2248, Putere 2400W, Concentrator,
Functie ionizare, 3 trepte temperatura, 2 viteze – AD2248

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mouse Gaming Cougar Minos X3 Black – MOCGMINOSX3

 

 

 

 

Memorie externa Kingston DataTraveler 100 G3 32GB –
DT100G3/32GB

 

 

 

 

 

 

Suport GSM Tellur MCM3, Magnetic pentru bord, negru –
TLL171002

Jury members for the “Performance” section – Guitar Talents Competition, 8th Edition 2020

– Cătălin Ștefănescu-Pătrașcu – PHD Lecturer at the National University of Music in Bucharest
– Liviu Georgescu – guitar teacher at “George Enescu” Music College in Bucharest and the President of the Romanian Guitar Foundation
– Eugen Mang – guitar teacher and Director of the E&E Music Production Management Publishing House
– Beke Istvan Ferenc – guitar teacher at “Gheorghe Dima” Music Academy in Cluj and the President of “Harmonia Cordis” Association
– Tudor Niculescu-Mizil – PHD guitar teacher at Arts School no. 5 in Bucharest
– Radu Miculița, guitar teacher at the “European International School” in Bucharest

Jury members for the “Hobby” section – Guitar Talents Competition, 8th Edition 2020

– Eugen Mang – guitar teacher and Director of the E&E Music Production Management Publishing House

– Tudor Dragos – guitar teacher at “Regina Maria” Music High School, Alba Iulia

– Radu Miculiță – guitar teacher at the “European International School” in Bucharest

– Tudor Niculescu Mizil – PHD guitar teacher at Arts School no. 5 in Bucharest

– Emanuel Popa – guitar teacher at “Verita” International School in Bucharest

“Performance” Section competitors – “Guitar Talents” Competiton, 8th Edition 2020

A CATEGORY (8-11 years old)

  1. Anghelescu Codruț
  2. Cezara Prunean
  3. Orășanu Andrei
  4. Șerban Albert
  5. Tudor David
  6. Vlăsceanu Alex Mihai

 

B CATEGORY (12-15 years old)

 

  1. Alexandru Patricia Ștefania
  2. Ancuţa Robert Ionuţ
  3. Bălțatu Mihnea Mihai Codruț
  4. Caravană Eduard Constantin
  5. Dreghiciu Cristian Andrei
  6. Gojković David
  7. Haralambie Eduard Andrei
  8. Lădar Maria
  9. Pasăre Eduard
  10. Prigoană Maria
  11. Tricu David
  12. Vîzîi Eduard

 

C CATEGORY (16-23 years old)

  1. Bantâș Matei
  2. Bănescu Ioan
  3. Ciocan Constantin
  4. Constantinescu Iosif
  5. Creangă Ana
  6. Crețu Eduard Gabriel
  7. Filipescu Emil
  8. Mischie Mihail
  9. Palade Gabriela
  10. Pintilie Ovidiu Andrei

 

“Hobby” Section competitors – “Guitar Talents” Competition, 8th Edition 2020

Preschool

  1. Mardale Anna Teodora
  2. Tudor Anastasia

 

1st GRADE

  1. Furdui Ioana

 

2nd GRADE

  1. Enescu Vlad
  2. Lupșan Ioan Alexandru
  3. Motișan George Gabriel
  4. Niculae Alexa Marie
  5. Păun Matei
  6. Stan Giulia

 

3rd GRADE

  1. Cofaru Maria Lidia
  2. Coman Alexandru Ionuţ
  3. Exari Tudor Andrei
  4. Gorincioi Nichita
  5. Lujanschi Andrei
  6. Oană Radu Ștefan
  7. Profir Emanuel Iliuş
  8. Savopol Pavel
  9. Tudor David

 

4th GRADE

  1. Andone Ștefan
  2. Anghelescu Codruț
  3. Asofiei Ştefan
  4. Cucereanu Vladimir Ștefan
  5. Dumitrescu Radu Ioan
  6. Gheţu Andrei
  7. Gheţu Mihai
  8. Picoche Clementine
  9. Popa Irina Ecaterina
  10. Stan Tudor
  11. Şerban Laura Miruna
  12. Văceanu Mihai

 

5th GRADE

  1. Cucu Matei Cristian
  2. Dreghiciu Cristian Andrei
  3. Duță Denisa
  4. Giurcă David Ștefan
  5. Lupșan Vlad Andrei
  6. Mateescu Patricia Sofia
  7. Merticaru Vladimir
  8. Niculae Matei Alin
  9. Predoiu Vlad

 

6th GRADE

  1. Donose Matei Alexandru
  2. Dumitrescu Tudor Mihai
  3. Donose Matei Alexandru
  4. Gorciu Georgiana
  5. Jianu Ana
  6. Malinschi Alexandru Eduard
  7. Mozaș Denisa Maria
  8. Pițuru Deyan Alexandru

 

7th GRADE

  1. Bană Inona Luiza
  2. Bădiță Maria Cristina
  3. Bulearcă Alexandra
  4. Iftimi Vlad Andrei
  5. Văceanu Dan Nicolae Stelian

 

8th GRADE

  1. Dîrdeci Ilinca

 

9th GRADE

  1. Dudaș Antonio
  2. Malinschi Ana

 

10th GRADE

  1. Cîmpeanu Gabriel
  2. Şerban Miruna Elena

 

11th GRADE

  1. Creangă Ana

 

OPEN

  1. Bălan Codrin Gabriel
  2. Marinache Daniela
  3. Radu George
  4. Serbeszki Marius
  5. Szerac Ileana Carmen